AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date11 May 2011
End Date21 May 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105RAF
VenueTorquay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressCorpus Christi Yacht Club
 Torquay
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.melges24.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship11 May 2011 - 21 May 2011
Melges 24 (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Oct 2020
Start time: 03:46
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USA01 / USA 811  
Alan Field
Sarah Curran
Jeffrey Paul Reynolds
Steve Hunt
Erik Shampain
1
2IRL04 / IRL 607  
Conor Clarke
Nathan Wilmot
Maurice O\'Connell
David Hughes
Maeve Judge
2
3ITA20 / SUI 596  
flavio favini
Matteo IVALDI
Nicolas Dal Ferro
stefano rizzi
Daniele De luca
3
4ITA15 / ITA 735  
Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Alberto Verna
Gregoratto Gregoratto
manuela fabbri
4
5NOR27 / NOR 804  
Eivind Melleby
Espen Stokkeland
Lars Horn Johannessen
Petrus EIDI
5
6ITA21 / ITA 817  
Lorenzo Bressani
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Federico Michetti
Gianmaria Foglia
Lorenzo Santini
6
7ITA16 / ITA 819  
Riccardo Simoneschi
lucia giorgetti
Gabriele Benussi
Vittorio Rosso
michele cannoni
7
8USA02 / USA 812  
Kristen Lane
Jon Goldsberry
Charlie McKee
Matt Pistay
8
9BER17 / BER655  
ALEC CUTLER
Richard Clarke
Michael Wolfs
Curtis Florence
9
10USA26 / USA 604  
Jeffrey Wittenberg
David Johnson
Randy Smyth
ERICA BUSH ERICA BUSH
David Dellenbaugh
10
11JPN32 / JPN 783  
Eiichiro Hamazaki
Kentaro Ishiguro
tatsuhito kawanishi
matsuyoshi nishikawa
Yasuhiro Tabuchi
11
12FRA22 / FRA 644  
Henri Samuel
BOUVET MARC
veniard gerald
olivier gimmig
Thibaut Vauchel
12
13AUS07 / AUS 686  
Heath Forbes Walters
Robert Brewer
Andrew Stanning
Shaun Carroll
Heath Walters
13
14AUS08 / AUS 553  
Warwick Rooklyn
Julian Plante
douglas mcgain
David O\'CONNOR
Jay Griffin
14
15USA25 / USA 820  
Bora Gulari
Todd Jones
Benny Allen
Brian Hutchinson
15
16USA29 / USA-749  
Benjamin Poucher
Matthew Woodworth
Steven Raff
Andy Burdick
16
17USA09 / USA 344  
Steven Eller
Jeffrey Jones
Ray Shull
Karen Owens
17
18USA06 / USA 623  
Peter Lane
Eric Dorman
Brian Ledbetter
Chris Lanzinger
18
19USA05 / USA 700  
David O'Reilly
Russ O'Reilly
Jessica Koenig
Edward Goss
Jeffrey Pribor
19
20USA31 / USA 379  
Daniel Kaseler
Joshua Larsen
Sean Halberg
Greg Halberg
Jacuqeline Kaseler
20
21USA14 / USA 24  
Kevin Clark
Mahalynn Lu
Michael Andrews
Tom Rankin
21
22USA24 / USA 786  
Guy Mossman
Mark Ivey
Genevieve Tulloch
Scott Norris
Meredith Adams
22
23USA03 / USA 674  
scott holmgren
Alan Nakanishi
Frank Beling
Justin Howard
Justin Adams
23
24USA13 / USA 615  
Charles Hess
Gregory McCliment
Thac Nguyen
Thomas Murray
24
25USA12 / USA675  
david brede
chad howard
Jon Henderson
John Dohan
25
26USA33 / USA 480  
Mark Hulings
Meredith Rummel
PAUL Arntson
Michael Davidson
Chloe Childs
26
27CAN11 / CAN 121  
Dave Black
Paul Dennis
Eric Schaefer
David Hymers
27
28USA10 / USA 533  
August Hernandez
Martin Johnsson
Michael Hoey
Michael Schroff
Susan O\'Neil
28
29FRA23 / USA 15  
Erwan J.E. le Gall
Lance Kim
Amanda Kawamura
Geoffrey Byrne
29
30USA18 / USA 494  
ANDREW WALFORD
Kevin Smith
Kendall Helm
Jacob Dragoo
Richard Walford
30
31USA30 / USA 201  
stephen mcmillan
Daniel Pavel
Jonathan Atwood
Richard Raduziner
31
33GER28 / GER 635  
Christof Wieland
Giulia Della Rosa
Jens Wathne
Jørgen Wathne
33
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM