AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima
Event Details
Start Date25 August 2019
End Date1 September 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908CEW
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
49erFX (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 07:27
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Aug 2019
Start time: 13:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 7
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
1
2NZLNZL 8
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
2
3NEDNED 1
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
3
4BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
4
5AUSAUS 17
Natasha Bryant
Annie Wilmot
5
6SWESWE 999
Klara Wester
Rebecca Netzler
6
7SWESWE 15
Julia Gross
Hanna Klinga
7
8AUSAUS 41
Tess Lloyd
Jaime Ryan
8
9NORNOR 26
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
9
10USAUSA 92
Paris Henken
Anna Tobias
10
11FRAFRA 13
Julie Bossard
Aude Compan
11
12SWESWE 22
Vilma Bobeck
Malin Tengström
12
13DENDEN 49
Anne-Julie SchĂĽtt
Iben Nielsby Christensen
13
14ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Paula Barcelo Martin
14
15ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
15
16CROCRO 112
Enia Nincevic
Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi
16
17SGPSGP 284
Kimberly Lim
Cecilia Low
17
18ESPESP 21
Patricia Suarez
Nicole van der Velden
18
19AUSAUS 31
Amelia Stabback
Caitlin Elks
19
20BELBEL 240
Isaura Maenhaut
Anouk GEURTS
20
21ESPESP 178
Carla Munté Carrasco
Marta Munté Carrasco
21
22FINFIN 14
Noora Ruskola
Mikaela Wulff
22
23AUTAUT 100
Angelika Kohlendorfer
Lisa Farthofer
23
24ITAITA 80
Maria Ottavia Raggio
Jana Germani
24
25JPNJPN 728
Sayoko Harada
Sera Nagamatsu
25
26FINFIN 356
Ronja Grönblom
Veera Hokka
26
27FRAFRA 971
Lili Sebesi
Albane Dubois
27
28SGPSGP 33
Griselda Khng
Olivia Chen
28
29JPNJPN 808
Saki Matsunae
Yuri Saito
29
37USAUSA 50
Stephanie Roble
Margaret Shea
37
RET
37AUTAUT 2
Tanja Frank
Lorena Abicht
37
DNF
37JPNJPN 117
Anna Yamazaki
Sena Takano
37
RET
37FINFIN 468
Sirre Kronlöf
Selma Valjus
37
DNF
37CHNCHN 161
Xian He
Xuebin Yu
37
DNF
37JPNJPN 30
Chika Hatae
Hiroka Itakura
37
DNC
37IRLIRL 147
Annalise Murphy
Katie Tingle
37
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM