AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #20
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Oct 2021
Start time: 03:14
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE1
2CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
2
3GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
3
4NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
4
5FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD5
6FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO6
7FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO7
8FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES8
9FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL9
10FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
10
11FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
11
12GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
12
13AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL13
14GERGER 68Henning FAAS14
15GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT15
16GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON16
17FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN17
18GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
18
19GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS19
20AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
20
21GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY21
22ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA22
23FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA23
24ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI24
25SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON25
26NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
26
27GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT27
28GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK28
29GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
29
30GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER30
31SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON31
32NEDNED 21Chris VAES32
33NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD33
34FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS34
35FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE35
36ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI36
37GERGER 14Heinz BOHN37
38GERGER 125Max LEHMANN38
39GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR39
40GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS40
41ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI41
42GBRGBR 43John SMITH42
44NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN44
DNF
44AUSAUS 88David THOMAS44
45GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
45
46FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI46
47FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN47
48GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL48
49NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK49
50NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH50
51NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER51
52FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD52
53GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
53
54GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER54
55GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH55
57PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
57
DNF
57GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER57
58SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER58
59GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN59
60SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER60
61GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY61
62ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI62
63SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI63
64NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK64
65SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER65
66FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU66
70USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER70
DNC
70DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN70
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM