AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Emil Järudd
Emil Järudd
Firstname Emil
Surname Järudd
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEEJ5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/04/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date24/07/2019
Resident Country Sweden
HometownSaltsjöbaden
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKSSS
Yacht club locationStockholm, Sweden
CoachBjörn Alm
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttps://members.facebook.com/29ersweden
Public Emailemil@jarudd.com
 
Opti Emil and Fabi Bergman 49er Euros-16 Moth Saltsjoebaden 29er Worlds-15, 5th place
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM